Grand Jury Indictments Include Murder, Child Abuse | #childabuse | #children | #kids


After a pause since September 2020 in the Grand Jury of the Carroll County Circuit Court. The cases listed as “walk-in” indicates the suspect has not yet been arrested or some other circumstances. The defendants in the cases of rape of a child are generally listed as “walk-in”.

Two of the cases first degree murder and attempted first degree murder.

Joseph Wert, 21, of 660 Moss Creek Road in Cedar Grove was indicted on charges of First Degree Murder after a January 2020 shooting of his neighbor, Larry Watkins, Jr., 46, after an altercation at Wert’s home.

Jonathan Alan Hendrix, aggravated assault, first degree murder-attempt, especially aggravated kidnapping.

Other indictments, in alphabetical order, are as follows.

Jermile Labruce Adams, driving while suspended, meth-manufacturing, sell, possession, or delivery, drug paraphernalia.

Roger Vincent Alexander, meth-manufacturing, sell, possession, or delivery, drug paraphernalia.

Taylor Goins Arroyo, meth-manufacturing, sell, possession, or delivery, drug paraphernalia, identity theft.

Bruce Tyler Athey, burglary, theft

Dallas Brent Baker, violation of order of protection.

Walk-in – aggravated sexual battery, rape of child, continuous sexual abuse of a child.

David Christopher Bradley, domestic assault, vandalism, aggravated assault.

Charlie Edward Bright, aggravated assault, violation of order of protection, theft of merchandise, domestic assault, violation of restraining order.

Bethany Renae Brown, domestic assault, aggravated assault, especially aggravated robbery.

Joe Alan Brown, DUI-second offense.

David Lee Burse, failure to appear, driving while suspended, theft, possession of a weapon-convicted felon.

Terrance Antonio Butler, Jr., theft of property.

Bobby James Cantrell, domestic assault.

Stacy Michelle Cochran, theft of property, aggravated burglary.

Walk-in – rape, aggravated assault, domestic assault.

Walk-in – vehicular homicide, DUI- first offense

Billy Joe Cruse – theft, burglary, theft of property 10,000 to $60,000.

Walk-in – continuous sexual abuse of child, aggravated statutory rape, coercion of witness, solicitation of a minor, aggravated statutory rape, rape of a child.

Lauren Lee Eldred, DUI-third offense

Marlena Alexis Flores – vandalism, assault-bodily harm, aggravated criminal trespass.

John David Forrest – meth-possession, manufacture, sale, or delivery, drug paraphernalia, simple possession.

Romello Foster, schedule VI drugs – manufacture, deliver, sell, or possess, possession of firearm with intent to go armed by felon.

Walk-in, continuous rape of a child, aggravated sexual battery, incest, aggravated rape of a child.

Michael Leroy Fulcher, sexual battery.

Danny Ray Gant, theft of property, burglary-auto.

Blake Ryan Garner, theft, aggravated burglary.

Justin Ray Gateley, violation of condition of release, aggravated assault, domestic assault, violation of order of protection.

Walk-in, aggravated child abuse/neglect/endangerment

Walk-in, aggravated child abuse/neglect/endangerment.

Justin Lee Harris, reckless endangerment -vehicle felony, tampering with evidence, aggravated assault.

Taywone Dovone Hart, possession of drug paraphernalia, meth-manufacture, deliver, sale.

Joshua Lynn Haynes, burglary, theft of property -$60,000 to $250,000.

Walk-in, second degree murder, aggravated assault.

Jerry Davon Hilliard, aggravated criminal trespass.

William Audrine Hollowell, driving on right, driving while revoked, open container, DUI-second offense.

Raven Nicole Hudgins, DUI-first offense, failure to appear.

Clinton Hoard, resist stop, arrest.

Walk-in, solicitation of minor-sexual battery.

Quincy Dianeglo Johnson, speeding evading arrest.

Jeffrey Brantlye Jordan, meth-manufacturing, delivery, sale, or possession.

James Chester Kyle, robbery, theft of property, assault-bodily injury.

Erin Elizabeth Lawrence, vehicle registration improper use, possession of drug paraphernalia, meth-manufacture, deliver, sale, or possession.

Kasey Christian Lemke, theft of property, assault-bodily injury, burglary, aggravated assault, robbery, domestic assault.

Jannie Diana Leone, allowing dog to run at large.

Walk-in, tampering with evidence.

Walk-in, tampering with evidence, aggravated child abuse.

Jesse Ray Matamoros, tampering with evidence, aggravated assault.

Bradley Douglas McAlexander, domestic assault, aggravated assault, unlawful possession of weapon.

Anthony Wayne McBride, driving while suspended, evading arrest.

Formica Junior Milliken, DUI-second offense,, implied consent.

Eric Dwayne Milton, DUI-sixth or later offense, simple possession, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Earnest Gene Moudy, Jr., meth-manufacture, deliver, sale, possession.

Lauren Brooks Newmon, forgery, theft of property, alter/falsify title.

Nathanial Lee Noah, theft, burglary, theft of merchandise.

Anna Marie Pearson, credit card fraud

Latral Devon Perdue, aggravated burglary, coercion of witness, failure to appear, vandalism.

James Maverick Pryor, Jr., driving while suspended, possession of drug paraphernalia, identity theft trafficking.

Chaz Matthew Richmeier, DUI-first offense.

Michelle Lee Ridgeway, theft of property, vandalism.

Mark Jacob Rougeou, resisting arrest, search, stop; assault-bodily injury, simple possession, possession of drug paraphernalia.

Bobby Gene Smithey, simple possession, aggravated assault, drug paraphernalia, meth-manufacturing, delivery, sale or possession.

Jarrid Dewayne Sterling, theft of property, burglary.

Tracy Carzell Taylor, meth-manufacturing, delivery, sale or possession, drug paraphernalia.

Amber Dawn Thacker, drug paraphernalia, Schedule I drugs-manufacture, delivery, sell, possession.

Kelly Ray Turnbow, theft of property $60,000 to $250,000, burglary.

Michael Lamont Utley, vandalism, domestic assault.

Amber Cheyenne Walker, vandalism, aggravated criminal trespass, assault-bodily.

Labryan Terrell Warlick, meth-manufacturing, delivery, sale or possession.

Walk-in, aggravated assault, carjacking, aggravated robbery, especially aggravated kidnapping.

Thomas Watson, theft, burglary.

Jerrod Sanchez Williams, domestic assault, coercion of witness, aggravated assault, violation of order of protection.

Walk-in, coercion of witness, continuous sexual abuse of a child, aggravated sexual battery, aggravated assault.

Xavier Danonio Williams, DUI-second offense.

Adam Stanley Young, theft of merchandise, evading arrest.

Cameron Neil Young, aggravated assault, tampering with evidence.





Source link

.  .  .  .  .  .  . .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .   .   .   .    .    .   .   .   .   .   .  .   .   .   .  .  .   .  .